AAPG U-Pitch Schedule
May 19-22 San Antonio (Exhibit Hall Floor)
Sunday
All Presenters meet-and-greet in the U-Pitch Pavilion during the IceBreaker
Two full rounds of presentations are planned. (all presenters will deliver their 1-minute pitch at least twice).
|
Monday
9:30 a.m. |
Ted Kernan |
WellLogData |
10:00 a.m. |
Matt Czerniak |
RhoVe T temp-based pore pressure method |
10:30 a.m. |
Don Herman |
Cordax |
11:00 a.m. |
Ray Donelick |
BiMBy - Big Mass Battery |
11:30 a.m. |
Sergio Tuberquia |
equipcast inc. |
12:00 p.m. |
Parminder Kaur |
Agile Data Decisions |
12:30 p.m. |
Hector Klie |
DeepCast, LLC |
1:00 p.m. |
Harold Nikipelo |
Lifeview Petroleum Inc. Enhanced Huff n Puff for shales and tight formations |
1:30 p.m. |
Martin Perlmutter |
SDAS: The Scalable Data Access System (Balex) |
2:00 p.m. |
Vitaly Meyer |
PetroCubic: job sourcing and pay-as-you-use software licenses |
2:30 p.m. |
Steve Adcock |
Technology Rising: Disruptive technologies in smart alloys and drone geophysical acquisition |
3:00 p.m. |
Miguel Bosch |
Advanced seismic inversion methods |
3:30 p.m. |
Konstandnos Zamfes |
DMHE - Direct Methods of Hydrocarbon Exploration from Drilling Cuttings to Petrophysics and Frack Design and Interpretation. |
4:00 p.m. |
Sashi Gunturu |
Petrabytes: cloud-based analytics (AI, ML) and tools |
4:30 p.m. |
Alec Walker |
DelfinSia: Virtual advisor assembles structured databases from unstructured data. |
5:00p.m.-
5:15 p.m. |
Alan Gilmer |
Drilling Info Disruptive Technologies |
5:15 p.m.-
6:00 p.m. |
Investor and commercialization partner presentations and Exhibit Hall Networking Reception: Meet and greet / contact and info sharing |
Tuesday
9:30 a.m. |
Kristoffer Rimaila |
Discontinuity Imaging using Machine Learning |
10:00 a.m. |
David Hodgetts |
VRGS - Virtual Reality Geological Studio |
10:30 a.m. |
Robert Chelak |
Biodentify |
11:00 a.m. |
Jim Seweryn |
Geological Wellsite and Remote Geo Steering Services |
11:30 a.m. |
Bruce Black |
Black Exploration LLC |
12:00 p.m. |
Carlos Moreno |
Lumina Geophysical |
12:30 p.m. |
Jacob Jin |
Unconventional Shale EOR Technology |
1:00 p.m. |
Sunil Garg |
DataVediK Machine Learning Solutions |
1:30 p.m. |
Rick Schrynemeeckers |
Detection of Nascent Pipeline Leaks |
2:00 p.m. |
Claudia Ruiz-Graham |
3DGAIA - Immersive Learning and Remote Collaboration in Virtual Reality |
2:30 p.m. |
Sarah Tamilarasan |
SOTAOG -- IIoT Platform / predictive analytics |
3:00 p.m. |
Martin Blouin |
Geolearn |
3:30 p.m. |
Laura Dafov |
Earth AI: Greenfield Mineralization locator |
4:00 p.m. |
Geoffrey Thyne |
Esal: Wettability alteration |
4:30 p.m. |
Ana Krueger |
Bluware Interactive Deep Learning Toolkit |
5:00 p.m.-
5:15 p.m. |
Alan Gilmer |
Drilling Info Disruptive Technologies |
5:15 p.m.-
6:00 p.m. |
Investor and commercialization partner presentations and Exhibit Hall Networking Reception |
Wednesday
9:30 a.m. |
Speed meetings with investors and commercialization partners |
11:30 a.m. |
Path Ahead Wrap-Up |